Privacy Policy

WHO WE ARE

Our website address is https://woulduratherquestions.com.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND WHY WE COLLECT IT

Log Files

  • Like many other Web sites, www.woulduratherquestions.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

COMMENTS

  • When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.
  • An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

CONTACT FORMS

  • When visitors fill the contact form on the site, we collect the data shown in the contact form (Name, Email, Subject of Message and Message), and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. The submitted message is sent to our contact e-mail; no copy of this message is stored in our website’s database.

COOKIES

  • If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.
  • If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.
  • When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.
  • If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER WEBSITES

  • Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.
  • These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

woulduratherquestions.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Quantcast International Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Ensighten
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Kairos Fire
Market Resource Partners LLC
Audiencerate LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ONEcount
OneTag Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Zeta Global
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Offerista Group GmbH
Teads
smartclip Europe GmbH
Browsi
Yahoo EMEA Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Vidoomy Media SL
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Epom Ltd.
Axiom Media Connect
M32 Connect Inc
Better Banners A/S
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Arkeero
Acxiom
dpa-infocom GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
MNTN
Piano Software Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Pexi B.V.
BILENDI SA
XChange by SFBX®
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
1plusX AG
The Kantar Group Limited
Adludio Ltd.
SITU8ED SA
Welect GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Query Click Limited
AAX LLC
Brandcom.inc AS
Reveal Mobile Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Natexo Spain
Blis Media Limited
Audience Network
Eskimi
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Imonomy
Widespace AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Parrable, Inc.
FRVR Limited
Kwanko
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ad6media
Eyeota Pte Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Extreme Reach, Inc
REMAILME
Media Square
Insticator, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
diva-e products
Converto AG
digitalAudience
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Sharethrough, Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
Comcast International France SAS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Semasio GmbH
ARMIS SAS
EXADS
Ezoic Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
AdColony, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Mars Media Group
zeotap GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
DynAdmic
Terminus Software Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adlane LTD
Better Ads GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Bababam
SheMedia, LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
BidBerry SRL
3Q nexx GmbH
PML Innovative Media
EXOCLICK, S.L.
BeOp
Sayollo Media LTD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SpotX, Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
MiQ
Adpone SL
Sojern, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Optomaton UG
SoundCast
WhatRocks Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Dataseat Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Roq.ad Inc.
travel audience GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Truvid Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Clipr
RevX
The MediaGrid Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Fandom, Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Smart Adserver
Bigabid Media ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Threedium
Playhill Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Tapjoy, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
: Tappx
Aniview LTD
YieldLift LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Skaze
Luna Media Group LLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
adWMG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Emerse Sverige AB
Roku Advertising Services
AdsWizz Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
uppr GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Digital East GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Brave People Ltd.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
CIBLECLIC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Platform161 B.V.
AntVoice
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Arcspire Limited
Alphalyr SAS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
AuDigent
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
YouGov
MEDIAMETRIE
VLYBY Digital GmbH
NEXD
MyTraffic
Livewrapped AB
Dianomi PLC
Underdog Media LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Seznam.cz, a.s.
NoBid, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
KUPONA GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Revcontent, LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adomik
PulsePoint, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Signal Digital Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
BidMachine Inc.
eBay Inc
N Technologies Inc.
SunMedia
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
adbility media GmbH
Disqus
RDandX Group DMCC
Noster Finance S.L.
iPROM
Justpremium BV
PIXIMEDIA SAS
EMX Digital LLC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Jivox Corporation
Sportradar AG
Publisher First, Inc.
Adloox SA
TMT Digital Inc
Adsonica
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Salestring ApS
Captify Technologies Limited
Automattic Ads
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
GeistM Technologies LTD
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
PROXISTORE
Appier PTE Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Experian Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Xandr, Inc.
Apester Ltd
admetrics GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
152 Media LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
VECTAURY
Goldbach Group AG
Clinch Labs LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Ermes
Converge-Digital
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Fido S.r.l
Gamoshi Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Inskin Media LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Dynata LLC
Solocal
Fiducia DLT Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Dailymotion SA
Bucksense Inc
Deutsche Post AG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Permutive Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Habu
Airnow Media Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Adhese
Bring! Labs AG
Brid Video DOO
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Amnet GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
wetter.com GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
ADSOCY
Blue Media Services LTDA
ETARGET SE
Mars Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
TabMo SAS
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
Vibrant Media Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Delta Projects AB
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Unruly Group Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Cuebiq
Nubo LTD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Telecoming S.A.
Cookie Market LTD
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Commanders Act
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
INFOnline GmbH
Viznet
Samba TV, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
B2B Media Group GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Smile Wanted Group
Avantis Video Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Improve Digital
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Videobyte Inc
The Trade Desk
LoopMe Limited
33Across
INVIBES GROUP
Spoods GmbH
Nexx360
Collective Europe Ltd.
Golden Bees
Realytics
Eulerian Technologies
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
BLIINK SAS
adsquare GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
adQuery
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Frameplay Corporation
Gamesight Inc
MISSENA
GfK SE
Protected Media LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
JS Web Production
Arrivalist Co
Webgains GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Criteo SA
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
BusinessClick
Knorex
Weborama
Njuice AB
Octave IP Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
On Device Research Limited
Kameleoon SAS
giosg.com Oy
RTB House S.A.
Hivestack Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Solution coupons
Sublime
Between Exchange
Monet Engine Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
Teemo SA
adrule mobile GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
United Internet Media GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Cint AB
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Lucid Holdings, LLC
One Planet Only
Teavaro
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Magnite, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Epsilon
Blingby LLC
Bidstack Limited
Keymantics
iProspect GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Blue Billywig BV
Objective Partners BV
Adnuntius AS
belboon GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Publica LLC
PRECISO SRL
Tangoo S.R.L.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
zillian sa
Adverty AB (publ)
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
A.Mob
Yieldlove GmbH
Kochava Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Publicis Media GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Wizaly
C WIRE AG
umlaut communication gmbh
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
mainADV Srl
Magnite CTV, Inc.
adality GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
DNA-I.COM
crossvertise GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adikteev
AddApptr GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Triple13 Ltd
ADMAX
ADUX
Ziff Davis LLC
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
PIA Advertising GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Ve Global UK Limited
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Factor Eleven GmbH
GeoEdge
Mobkoi Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Strossle International AB
Traffective GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Smart Traffik
DeepIntent, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Evorra Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Digital Squad
HUMAN
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Velocity Made Good LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BidTheatre AB
Kairion GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Mediavine, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Confiant Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Near Pte Ltd
adhood.com
RevJet
Smartclip Hispania SL
Jetpack Digital LLC
LeadsRx, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Opti Digital SAS
AerServ LLC
AdDefend GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Placense Ltd
Content Ignite
Hyper LLC
Prebid.org
ADventori SAS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Adsolutions BV
BritePool Inc
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Norstat AS
TOPBOX Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Neodata Group srl
Kayzen
Hubvisor
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
agof studies
ADITION technologies GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Innovid Inc.
AirGrid LTD
LifeStreet Corporation
YOC AG
Teroa S.A.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Fusio by S4M
netzeffekt GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Samsung Ads
MediaMath, Inc.
plista GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Amobee Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Notify
Vidstart LTD
Synkd Ltd.
AudienceRun corp
TAPTAP Digital SL
ADFI MEDIA SL
Pelmorex Corp.
Unblockia SL
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Smaato, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
emetriq GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Online Solution
MindTake Research GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Taboola Europe Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
42 Ads GmbH
AWIN AG
Exit Bee Limited
Jampp LTD
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
twiago GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
vitrado GmbH
GeoProve Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Discover-Tech ltd
Kubient Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Onfocus (Adagio)
Mobsuccess
SpearAd GmbH
Madington
INNITY
TripleLift, Inc.
OpenX
Nativo, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Sirdata Cookieless
remerge GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Baidu USA
Smartology Limited
Passendo Aps
Good-Loop Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Maximus Live LLC
BSmartData GmbH
Resono B.V.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Impact+
TX Group AG
Pure Local Media GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
BRICKS
Dentsu London Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Pressboard Media Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
ID5 Technology Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
TargetVideo GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
glomex GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
HyperTV Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
adnanny.com SLU
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
WebAds B.V
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Cluep LLC
Covatic Ltd
ViewPay
Gamned
SINGLESPOT SAS
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Flashtalking, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Seenthis AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Doceree UK Limited
advanced store GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Powerspace
CAKE Software, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
AUDIOMOB LTD
Sirdata
Yieldmo, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Triapodi Ltd.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Media16 ltd
ACTV8, Inc.
Audienzz AG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Unacast Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Adventure Media
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Zoomd Ltd.
Timehop, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Hybrid Theory
Azerion Holding B.V.
AdQuiver Media SL
The ADEX GmbH
Gemius SA
INVIDI technologies AB
Caroda s.r.o.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
AdView
Bombora Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Radio Net Media Limited
digidip GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Footballco Media Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Advisible AB
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Ad Alliance GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Amazon Advertising
GumGum, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Persona.ly
Novatiq limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Ogury Ltd.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Adtriba GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
OneFootball GmbH
Permodo GmbH
GP One GmbH
Allegro.pl
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Meetrics GmbH
ADRENALEAD
HUAWEI Ads
GADSME
Kertil Iberia SL
Liveintent Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
MGID Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
StackAdapt
Upwave Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Project Agora Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Marfeel Solutions, SL
SelectMedia International LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Next Media SRL
Impactify
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Brand Advance Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
optimise-it GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adform
Comscore B.V.
Blue
Click Tech Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Skoiy
NEORY GmbH
Realeyes OU
IQM CORPORATION
Adssets AB
Fyber
UberMedia, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
lead alliance GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Sonobi, Inc
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/woulduratherquestions.com/annualRequestSummary regarding woulduratherquestions.com

Advertisement

www.woulduratherquestions.com does use cookies to store information about visitor’s preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitor’s browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

  • Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website or other websites.
  • Google’s use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the Internet.
  • You may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings. Also, you can opt out of third-party vendor’s use of cookies for personalized advertising by visiting www.aboutads.info.

For more information on how Google uses your data, kindly visit this page.

Analytics

Google Analytics

  • Google Analytics collects first-party cookies, data related to the device/browser, IP address and on-site/app activities to measure and report statistics about user interactions on www.woulduratherquestions.com.
  • Data Used: Read more on how this data is used.

How long we retain your data

  • If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.
  • For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.
  • The retention period for data collected by Google Analytics (that is associated with cookies, user identifiers, or advertising identifiers) is twenty-six months.

What rights you have over your data

  • If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us.
  • You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you.
  • This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

  • Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

For any privacy-specific concerns, you can contact us by filling the form on our contact page.