Privacy Policy

WHO WE ARE

Our website address is https://woulduratherquestions.com.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND WHY WE COLLECT IT

Log Files

  • Like many other Web sites, www.woulduratherquestions.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

COMMENTS

  • When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.
  • An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

CONTACT FORMS

  • When visitors fill the contact form on the site, we collect the data shown in the contact form (Name, Email, Subject of Message and Message), and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. The submitted message is sent to our contact e-mail; no copy of this message is stored in our website’s database.

COOKIES

  • If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.
  • If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.
  • When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.
  • If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER WEBSITES

  • Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.
  • These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

woulduratherquestions.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Bidmatic Inc
Adikteev
wetter.com GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Bababam
netzeffekt GmbH
adality GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
SpotX, Inc
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Arcspire Limited
Eskimi
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Cint AB
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Converge-Digital
AuDigent
Ingenious Technologies AG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Tredia Solutions SL
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Gemius SA
Bring! Labs AG
Samsung Ads
Impact Tech Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Kameleoon SAS
Clipr
Duration Media, LLC.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Outbrain UK Ltd
Smart Traffik
FRVR Limited
Bounce Commerce GmbH
adbility media GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Viznet
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Opinary GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Kertil Iberia SL
Next Media SRL
Resono B.V.
Query Click Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
admetrics GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Epsilon
Fiducia DLT Limited
Global Media Group Services Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Audiohook Corporation
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
diva-e products
Adventure Media
Octave IP Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
VECTAURY
Skaze
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Disqus
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
AdDefend GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Habu
Hurra Communications GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Platform161 B.V.
Welect GmbH
Impact+
Arpeely Ltd.
Beachfront Media LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Konodrac S.L.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Maximus Live LLC
XChange by SFBX®
Rezonence Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
Threedium
dataXtrade GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Amazon Advertising
Tangoo S.R.L.
Venatus Media Limited
StackAdapt
Golden Bees
Smart Analytics SL
ADventori SAS
EASYmedia GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adsolutions BV
AUDIOMOB LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Neodata Group srl
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
INNITY
MindTake Research GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
PIXIMEDIA
Ezoic Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
belboon GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
1plusX AG
One Tech Group GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
vitrado GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
LifeStreet Corporation
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
OneTag Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Placense Ltd
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adjust Digital A/S
Synkd Ltd.
Semasio GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
Agate Systems Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
DynAdmic
SITU8ED SA
Clinch Labs LTD
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Inskin Media LTD
Tapjoy, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Strossle International AB
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
HUAWEI Ads
WebMedia
plista GmbH
MNTN
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
digidip GmbH
Happydemics
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Cookie Market LTD
Bidtellect, Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
Project Agora Ltd
Vidcrunch LLC
Fyber
BRICKS
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
BidTheatre AB
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
NEXD
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Protected Media LTD
Salestring ApS
Jaduda GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Convo Ink
Emodo, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
giosg.com Oy
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Media Square
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
Permutive Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
JS Web Production
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Kubient Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Publicis Media GmbH
Seenthis AB
Online Solution
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Sonobi, Inc
Kochava Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
: Tappx
CleverPush GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Delta Projects AB
VGI CTV, Inc
Realytics
Sirdata
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Good-Loop Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Ensighten
Spoods GmbH
ARMIS SAS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Cluep LLC
Vyde Ltd.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Netpoint Media GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
The Trade Desk
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Vibrant Media Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
PROXISTORE
Sharethrough, Inc
PubWise, LLLP
glomex GmbH
iProspect GmbH
MGID Inc.
Gamesight Inc
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Sojern, Inc.
Knorex
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
iPROM
AdsWizz Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
SoundCast
Epom Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
LiveRamp
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Kwanko
SelectMedia International LTD
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Innovid LLC
YieldLift LLC
ARKHEUS
Opera Software Ireland Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Axiom Media Connect
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Meson Mediation LLC
Playad Media Group AB
emetriq GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Turk Telekom
Brid Video DOO
IPONWEB GmbH
Boldwin LTD
GumGum, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
HUMAN
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Converto AG
eBay Inc
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Videobyte Inc
crossvertise GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Weborama
Keymantics
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Pubfinity LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
TargetVideo GmbH
RTB House S.A.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Clipcentric, Inc.
Notify
Smart Adserver
DIGITEKA Technologies
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Covatic Ltd
Dable Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Confiant Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Dentsu A/S
Advisible AB
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
SpringServe, LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
Better Ads GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Fifty Technology Limited
Digital East GmbH
TX Group AG
Gamned
Realeyes OU
Next Millennium Media INC
Offerista Group GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Radio Net Media Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
33Across
Madington
Automattic Ads
Criteo SA
Passendo Aps
PIA Advertising GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Adomik
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Terminus Software Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
1000mercis (Numberly)
Azerion Holding B.V.
ViewPay
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Pelmorex Corp.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Frameplay Corporation
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
MISSENA
adWMG
REMAILME
Bombora Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Near Intelligence
Improve Digital
travel audience GmbH
adQuery
Livewrapped AB
Piano Software Inc.
GP One GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
AAX LLC
Traffective GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adnami Aps
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Playhill Limited
OnAudience Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Sayollo Media LTD
PML Innovative Media
TF1 PUBLICITE
MADVERTISE MEDIA
UberMedia, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Bigabid Media ltd
INVIBES GROUP
Truvid Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Nativery Srl
mediarithmics SAS
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Arkeero
Audiencerate LTD
Objective Partners BV
advanced store GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
ADSOCY
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
NAG SA
Footballco Media Limited
Webgains GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
C WIRE AG
Ogury Ltd.
ADman Interactive SLU
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Aniview LTD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AntVoice
Adtelligent Inc.
Audience Network
PulsePoint, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
OpenX
Sonares GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
Commanders Act
HyperTV Inc.
Adlane LTD
Prebid.org
Parrable, Inc.
Media16 ltd
TabMo SAS
BSmartData GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Adform A/S
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ADUX
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Dynata LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Duplo Media AS
ADWAYS SAS
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Snigel Web Services Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Kayzen
Mobsuccess
AdView
Vidazoo Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Experian Limited
Imonomy
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Ziff Davis LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
zillian sa
Ein Rad AB
PRECISO SRL
Stream Eye OOD
Discover-Tech ltd
Powerspace
Alphonso Inc
LoopMe Limited
Permodo GmbH
Attributy
AdColony, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
DNA-I.COM
Adxperience SAS
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
MediaMath, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
Adpone SL
Bannernow, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
MEDIAMETRIE
Adelaide Metrics Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Zeta Global
NoBid, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Hyper LLC
CIBLECLIC
adhood.com
OnProspects Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Ad Alliance GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Amobee Inc.
Jellyfish France
Relevant Digital Oy
BEINTOO SPA
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Wizaly
Digital Squad
Caroda s.r.o.
Somplo Ltd
Bannerflow AB
WebAds B.V
Adnuntius AS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Hivestack Inc.
Kairion GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Audience Solutions S.A.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
EASY Marketing GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Teavaro
Impactify SARL
FeedAd GmbH
Publica LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
GADSME
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Adludio Ltd.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Skoiy
RevX
Jampp LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Verasity Limited
A Million Ads
Comcast International France SAS
Browsi
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Zemanta Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Brandcom.inc AS
Seven Technologies S.L.
AdTheorent, Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Upwave Inc.
Natexo Spain
Avocet Systems Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Sportradar AG
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Mindlytix SAS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
SunMedia
adnanny.com SLU
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adhese
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Blingby LLC
Moloco, Inc.
Njuice AB
Signal Digital Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Mars Media Group
Nielsen International SA
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ETARGET SE
Unruly Group LLC
ad6media
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Alliance Gravity Data Media
AWIN AG
Exit Bee Limited
Quantcast
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Teads France SAS
KUPONA GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
YOC AG
Audienzz AG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Justpremium BV
B2B Media Group GmbH
Papirfly AS
Solution coupons
dpa-infocom GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
MyTraffic
Appier PTE Ltd
Playrcart Limited
ADFI MEDIA SL
Teroa S.A.
Magnite, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Nubo LTD
Unblockia SL
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
GeoProve Limited
Zoomd Ltd.
Triple13 Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
BidBerry SRL
xpln.ai SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
DistroScale, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Doceree UK Limited
Claritas LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
Oracle Advertising
Cavai AS & UK
AudienceRun corp
NextRoll, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
AirGrid LTD
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Fandom, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Baidu USA
OneFootball GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Acxiom
adsquare GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Ask Locala
Dentsu London Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Localsensor B.V.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
GeoEdge
Publisher First, Inc.
AiCreo S.r.l.
NEORY GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Bidstack Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ShareThis, Inc
digitalAudience B.V.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Dentsu Italia SpA
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Jivox Corporation
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Extreme Reach, Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Blue
The MediaGrid Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
A.Mob
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
uppr GmbH
BeOp
Showheroes SE
Vidoomy Media SL
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Xandr, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
MPX GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
BILENDI SA
BusinessClick
UniCredit S.p.A.
Always-Computing SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
ShowHeroes SRL
ADRENALEAD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Playwire LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
INFOnline GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Novatiq limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Dianomi PLC
TOPBOX Inc.
Lupon Media
ID5 Technology Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Smartology Limited
Cuebiq
Crowdy News Ltd
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
video intelligence AG
Pressboard Media Inc
GlobalWebIndex
Goldbach Group AG
GfK SE
EMX Digital, Inc.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Revcontent, LLC
MiQ Digital Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ADMAX
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Apester Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Airnow Media Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Google Advertising Products
VUUKLE DMCC
Nexx360
Adloox SA
Sublime
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Blue Billywig Group BV
BidMachine Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Dataseat Ltd
YouGov
152 Media LLC
Ermes
zeotap GmbH
agof studies
remerge GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
GroupM UK Limited
twiago GmbH
Norstat AS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Microsoft Advertising
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Luna Media Group LLC
Between Exchange
Hubvisor
Blis Global Limited
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Content Ignite
AdInMo LTD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
EXADS
audio content & control GmbH
RevJet
optimise-it GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Celtra, Inc.
Kairos Fire
mainADV Srl
Taboola Europe Limited
Adssets AB
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Insticator, Inc.
Arrivalist Co.
Underdog Media LLC
Appush Technologies
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/woulduratherquestions.com/annualRequestSummary regarding woulduratherquestions.com

Advertisement

www.woulduratherquestions.com does use cookies to store information about visitor’s preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitor’s browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

  • Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website or other websites.
  • Google’s use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the Internet.
  • You may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings. Also, you can opt out of third-party vendor’s use of cookies for personalized advertising by visiting www.aboutads.info.

For more information on how Google uses your data, kindly visit this page.

Analytics

Google Analytics

  • Google Analytics collects first-party cookies, data related to the device/browser, IP address and on-site/app activities to measure and report statistics about user interactions on www.woulduratherquestions.com.
  • Data Used: Read more on how this data is used.

How long we retain your data

  • If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.
  • For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.
  • The retention period for data collected by Google Analytics (that is associated with cookies, user identifiers, or advertising identifiers) is twenty-six months.

What rights you have over your data

  • If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us.
  • You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you.
  • This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

  • Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

For any privacy-specific concerns, you can contact us by filling the form on our contact page.