Privacy Policy

WHO WE ARE

Our website address is https://woulduratherquestions.com.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND WHY WE COLLECT IT

Log Files

  • Like many other Web sites, www.woulduratherquestions.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

COMMENTS

  • When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.
  • An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

CONTACT FORMS

  • When visitors fill the contact form on the site, we collect the data shown in the contact form (Name, Email, Subject of Message and Message), and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. The submitted message is sent to our contact e-mail; no copy of this message is stored in our website’s database.

COOKIES

  • If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.
  • If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.
  • When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.
  • If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER WEBSITES

  • Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.
  • These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

woulduratherquestions.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
ADITION technologies AG
mainADV Srl
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Trinity Audio
Evolution Technologies Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
AerServ LLC
AudienceProject Aps
Demandbase, Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Click Tech Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Wizaly
Apester Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AUDIOMOB LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
Clipr
video intelligence AG
Octaive Ltd.
IPONWEB GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
SelectMedia International LTD
adQuery
Jaduda GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ARKHEUS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Ziff Davis LLC
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Imonomy
Localsensor B.V.
BidMachine Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
Powerspace
NEURAL.ONE
M32 Connect Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Adform
Adnami Aps
Pubfinity LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Appier PTE Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Digital Squad
emetriq GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
BLIINK SAS
Mediascore mbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Ezoic Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
PRECISO SRL
Crowdy News Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Welect GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Disqus
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Adtelligent Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
adnanny.com SLU
ADventori SAS
YOC AG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Clinch Labs LTD
Aniview LTD
LEESTEN INC
Luna Media Group LLC
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Tangoo Srl
Mars Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Neodata Group srl
Azerion Holding B.V.
agof studies
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
MiQ
EASYmedia GmbH
Blue
Timehop, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Readpeak Oy
Kwanko
adbility media GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Blingby LLC
1Agency
Arrivalist Co
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
remerge GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Footballco Media Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
OpenX
Dentsu London Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
PubWise, LLLP
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
FeedAd GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Audience Solutions S.A.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
OnAudience Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
uppr GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
AcuityAds Inc.
Zeta Global
Kameleoon SAS
IQM CORPORATION
JS Web Production
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
AdSpirit GmbH
AntVoice
Arcspire Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adhese
Notify
AAX LLC
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Snapupp Technologies SL
smartclip Europe GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
MGID Inc.
Online Solution
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
SoundCast
Cookie Market LTD
1plusX AG
Effiliation / Effinity
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Cint AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Netpoint Media GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Carbon (AI) Limited
KUPONA GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Skaze
ADWAYS SAS
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Axiom Media Connect
RevJet
LifeStreet Corporation
Fifty Technology Limited
Converge-Digital
A.Mob
BeOp
Between Exchange
Fandom, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Bigabid Media ltd
B2B Media Group EMEA
MISSENA
Delta Projects AB
Permutive Limited
TX Group AG
Traffective GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Ogury Ltd.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Samba TV Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Allegro.pl
OpenWeb LTD
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
WebAds B.V
Skoiy
ShareThis, Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Bombora Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Samsung Ads
Brand Advance Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
eBay Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
Adlane LTD
Inskin Media LTD
SheMedia, LLC
Adloox SA
Rich Audience Technologies SL
advanced store GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Cuebiq
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
HUAWEI Ads
Emerse Sverige AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Semasio GmbH
Smartology Limited
Wagawin GmbH
Somplo Ltd
AdView
Justpremium BV
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
twiago GmbH
Mars Media Group
Resolution Media München GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Vibrant Media Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Smart Traffik
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
GumGum, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Admedo Technology Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
GRAPHINIUM
Objective Partners BV
AWIN AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
N Technologies Inc.
Gamned
Fusio by S4M
Liveintent Inc.
Innovid Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
ONEcount
The Trade Desk
Underdog Media LLC
Sift Media, Inc
Duration Media, LLC.
adWMG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
travel audience GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
The Ozone Project Limited
Addrelevance
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Realytics
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adssets AB
plista GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Seeding Alliance GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Admixer EU GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Spoods GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Mobsuccess
SITU8ED SA
42 Ads GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Placense Ltd
Dugout Ltd
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
BidTheatre AB
Blis Media Limited
Teroa S.A.
Signal Digital Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
AdColony, Inc.
NEXD
Upwave Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Yieldmo, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
MyTraffic
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Telaria SAS
NOW GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Beaconspark Ltd
Threedium
Smaato, Inc.
ADUX
Contact Impact GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Impact+
Roq.ad Inc.
Fyber
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
YieldLift LLC
Converto AG
iProspect GmbH
Adikteev
Reveal Mobile Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Acxiom
SpearAd GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Unruly Group LLC
Amobee Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
RevX
jsdelivr.com
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
MediaMath, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
GP One GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Quantcast International Limited
adhood.com
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Opti Digital SAS
Goodeed
Solution coupons
Venatus Media Limited
Sublime
Telecoming S.A.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Mediavine, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
adsquare GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Bucksense Inc
Shopalyst Inc
Blue Billywig BV
Prebid.org
ARMIS SAS
Gemius SA
Konodrac S.L.
Scene Stealer Limited
Dynata LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Optomaton UG
Kairos Fire
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Fido S.r.l
digitalAudience
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Maximus Live LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Mintegral international limited
Alphalyr SAS
adrule mobile GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adpone SL
Advisible AB
AdMaxim Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Bannerflow AB
Keymantics
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Passendo Aps
Arkeero
Nubo LTD
diva-e products
appTV Ltd.
NEORY GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Smadex SL
Vidoomy Media SL
Piano Software Inc
YouGov
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
VECTAURY
Seenthis AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
Impactify
Audienzz AG
vitrado GmbH
SYNC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Paypersale.ru
Baidu USA
Sizmek by Amazon
GADSME
Criteo SA
Improve Digital BV
DynAdmic
VRTCAL Markets Inc
DNA-I.COM
Rezonence Limited
Sonobi, Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ViewPay
Ve Global UK Limited
Sportradar AG
glomex GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Vidstart LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Golden Bees
Norstat AS
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Pressboard Media Inc
lead alliance GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ADYOULIKE SA
PROXISTORE
Consumable, Inc.
Axonix LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Adtube AS
Publica LLC
Nexx360
Ketchup Adv Spa
Bannernow, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Bidstack Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
SPEAKOL DMCC
GfK SE
Media Square
Cluep LLC
Media16 ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Mobfox US LLC
Commanders Act
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Adtriba GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Viralize SRL
Next Media SRL
BusinessClick
Monet Engine Inc
Weborama
Kayzen
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Spotible
Epsilon
Teemo SA
Ermes
Celtra, Inc.
Browsi
respondi AG
PubMatic, Inc.
ad6media
TAPTAP Digital SL
GeoEdge
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Aptivio Inc
Sirdata
The ADEX GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Jampp LTD
Hivestack Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Jellyfish France
Adobe Advertising Cloud
StackAdapt
Mindlytix SAS
The Reach Group GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Hybrid Theory
IVO Media Ltd
Confiant Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
adality GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Better Banners A/S
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Strossle International AB
AdQuiver Media SL
VGI CTV, Inc
Brid Video DOO
ADman Interactive SLU
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Kiosked Ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Smart Adserver
ADRENALEAD
ADSOCY
belboon GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Showheroes SE
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
UberMedia, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
BILENDI SA
DistroScale, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
GeoProve
Avocet Systems Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud
INVIBES GROUP
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Reach Media GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Widespace AB
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
: Tappx
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Teads
33Across
AdDefend GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Squared SAS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AuDigent
Stream Eye OOD
CIBLECLIC
Habu
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
INFOnline GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Insticator, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
BRICKS
Audiencerate LTD
GroupM UK Limited
admetrics GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
MNTN
Meetrics GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Realeyes OU
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Frameplay Corporation
Captify Technologies Limited
ScaleMonk Inc.
ZEDO Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AddApptr GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Automattic Ads
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Adludio Ltd.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Newsroom AI Ltd
One Planet Only
Simplifi Holdings Inc
TabMo SAS
Mobilewalla, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Truvid Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Persona.ly
Rakuten Marketing LLC
numberly
Madington
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Mediaforce LTD
ETARGET SE
AirGrid LTD
DIGITEKA Technologies
GlobalWebIndex
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Dataseat Ltd
IP Deutschland GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Kubient Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Audience Network
BritePool Inc
digidip GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
INNITY
Digital East GmbH
BidBerry SRL
NoBid, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Comcast International France SAS
Yieldlove GmbH
Content Ignite
HyperTV Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Ensighten
Brave People Ltd.
Parrable, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Outbrain UK Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
One Tech Group GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
iPROM
Sparklit Networks Inc
Knorex
zeotap GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Adsolutions BV
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
Adkernel LLC
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Solocal
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SpringServe, LLC
SunMedia
Videobyte Inc
RTB House S.A.
OneTag Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Adxperience SAS
mediarithmics SAS
Pexi B.V.
White Ops, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Moloco, Inc.
Spotad
Taboola Europe Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Opinary GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Deutsche Post AG
Betgenius Ltd
Kochava Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Experian Limited
SmartFrame Technologies
Pulse Innovations Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ID5 Technology SAS
NeuStar, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Avantis Video Ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Smile Wanted Group
Kairion GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Aarki, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/woulduratherquestions.com/annualRequestSummary regarding woulduratherquestions.com

Advertisement

www.woulduratherquestions.com does use cookies to store information about visitor’s preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitor’s browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

  • Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website or other websites.
  • Google’s use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the Internet.
  • You may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings. Also, you can opt out of third-party vendor’s use of cookies for personalized advertising by visiting www.aboutads.info.

For more information on how Google uses your data, kindly visit this page.

Analytics

Google Analytics

  • Google Analytics collects first-party cookies, data related to the device/browser, IP address and on-site/app activities to measure and report statistics about user interactions on www.woulduratherquestions.com.
  • Data Used: Read more on how this data is used.

How long we retain your data

  • If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.
  • For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.
  • The retention period for data collected by Google Analytics (that is associated with cookies, user identifiers, or advertising identifiers) is twenty-six months.

What rights you have over your data

  • If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us.
  • You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you.
  • This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

  • Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

For any privacy-specific concerns, you can contact us by filling the form on our contact page.