Privacy Policy

WHO WE ARE

Our website address is https://woulduratherquestions.com.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND WHY WE COLLECT IT

Log Files

  • Like many other Web sites, www.woulduratherquestions.com makes use of log files. The information inside the log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, referring/exit pages, and number of clicks to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement around the site, and gather demographic information. IP addresses and other such information are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable.

COMMENTS

  • When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.
  • An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

CONTACT FORMS

  • When visitors fill the contact form on the site, we collect the data shown in the contact form (Name, Email, Subject of Message and Message), and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. The submitted message is sent to our contact e-mail; no copy of this message is stored in our website’s database.

COOKIES

  • If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.
  • If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.
  • When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.
  • If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

EMBEDDED CONTENT FROM OTHER WEBSITES

  • Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.
  • These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

woulduratherquestions.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
_dc_gtm_UA-#NecessaryUsed by Google Tag Manager to load other scripts and code on the page.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
tk_#StatisticsUsed by Automattic for internal metrics for user activity, and to improve user experience.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Click Tech Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Amobee Inc.
Telaria SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
A Million Ads Ltd
Madington
Adtarget Medya A.S.
SYNC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Beachfront Media LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
33Across
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Clever Advertising, Lda.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
adWMG
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
M32 Connect Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
GeoEdge
Addrelevance
IQM CORPORATION
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Bombora Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
One Planet Only
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Flashtalking, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Localsensor B.V.
AuDigent
adality GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Impactify
Publica LLC
Collective Europe Ltd.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
video intelligence AG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Objective Partners BV
ShareThis, Inc
Teemo SA
Zeta Global
Pexi B.V.
Norstat AS
MyTraffic
Blingby LLC
Adssets AB
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Betgenius Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
Sportradar AG
Vidazoo Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Smart Adserver
AntVoice
On Device Research Limited
SpotX, Inc.
Wizaly
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Axonix LTD
Powerspace
Adform
Admixer EU GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Acxiom
PRECISO SRL
belboon GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Improve Digital BV
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
DynAdmic
Monet Engine Inc
Resolution Media München GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
YOC AG
Fusio by S4M
AWIN AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Livewrapped AB
IPONWEB GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Audiens S.r.l.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Opinary GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BidBerry SRL
Audienzz AG
HUAWEI Ads
Insticator, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AdDefend GmbH
Happydemics
SITU8ED SA
Dugout Ltd
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
I.R.V. D.O.O.
McCann Discipline LTD
Bidstack Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
Ensighten
respondi AG
ETARGET SE
ARMIS SAS
SunMedia
Placense Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
GeistM Technologies LTD
adQuery
Imonomy
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV
TAPTAP Digital SL
HyperTV Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adtube AS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Stream Eye OOD
Yieldlab AG
LoopMe Limited
OneTag Limited
Steel House, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
OnAudience Ltd
Adverline
MADVERTISE MEDIA
zeotap GmbH
digidip GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Kochava Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Audience Network
Kubient Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Spotible
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
travel audience GmbH
Adhese
Kameleoon SAS
ID5 Technology SAS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Squared SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
Reveal Mobile Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
numberly
Near Pte Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Nubo LTD
adsquare GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
The Trade Desk
district m inc.
Realeyes OU
Goodeed
NEXD
Cookie Market LTD
Between Exchange
GfK SE
JS Web Production
BidTheatre AB
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Permodo GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
ScaleMonk Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
glomex GmbH
Adloox SA
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
1Agency
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Automattic Ads
Beaconspark Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Cavai AS & UK
Fandom, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
AdColony, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
PROXISTORE
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
NeuStar, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Mars Media Group
ADman Interactive SLU
Sublime
1plusX AG
Newsroom AI Ltd
ViewPay
BILENDI SA
BLIINK SAS
jsdelivr.com
Konodrac S.L.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
OpenWeb LTD
mediarithmics SAS
Arcspire Limited
Delidatax SL
lead alliance GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
AdsWizz Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
TripleLift, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
digitalAudience
Ezoic Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Flexoffers.com, LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
Adkernel LLC
Comcast International France SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Radio Net Media Limited
Tangoo Srl
ARKHEUS
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Weborama
Mobfox US LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Pubfinity LLC
Cint AB
Good-Loop Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AddApptr GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
AirGrid LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
NEURAL.ONE
Sonobi, Inc
Converto AG
Webgains GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Keymantics
Ziff Davis LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Kwanko
adbility media GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Dataseat Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Aarki, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ADUX
Azerion Holding B.V.
Factor Eleven GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
PML Innovative Media
iProspect GmbH
Adnami Aps
Lotame Solutions, inc
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Dianomi ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Widespace AB
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adnuntius AS
3Q nexx GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Telecoming S.A.
Market Resource Partners LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Zemanta, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Innovid Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Hashtag Labs Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Effiliation / Effinity
KUPONA GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Unmatched Solutions Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
remerge GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
A.Mob
AdMaxim Inc.
Criteo SA
Smaato, Inc.
twiago GmbH
NOW GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Jivox Corporation
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Prebid.org
eBay Inc
ADSOCY
Playrcart Limited
OpenX
Golden Bees
Sojern, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Blue
Mobsuccess
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
mobalo GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Seenthis AB
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Teroa S.A.
advanced store GmbH
ad6media
Hivestack Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Quantcast International Limited
MiQ
Jaduda GmbH
Next Media
agof studies
Media16 ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
AudienceRun corp
Reach Media GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
RevJet
Platform161
Viralize SRL
plista GmbH
mainADV Srl
Affle International
STRIATUM SAS
GeoProve
Experian Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
StackAdapt
Shopalyst Inc
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Spoods GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Gemius SA
Smart Traffik
WebAds B.V
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
uppr GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
LEESTEN INC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Blis Media Limited
Commanders Act
Solocal
GRAPHINIUM
GP One GmbH
YouGov
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Online Solution
UAB Meazy
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Fido S.r.l
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Solution coupons
Demandbase, Inc.
Adikteev
EASYmedia GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Nativo, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
BeOp
MARKETPERF CORP
UberMedia, Inc.
INNITY
adhood.com
Adsolutions BV
Notify
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
DeepIntent, Inc.
Trinity Audio
Knorex
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Bring! Labs AG
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Nexx360
PubMatic, Inc.
Dynata LLC
42 Ads GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Nano Interactive GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Amnet GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Cuebiq
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Hybrid Theory
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
DNA-I.COM
Epom Ltd.
Optomaton UG
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Think Clever Media
Kairion GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Smartology Limited
Instinctive, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Disqus
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
GumGum, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
AdQuiver Media SL
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
Arkeero
SpearAd GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Welect GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Lucidity
Aniview LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AdSpirit GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Skimbit Ltd
Neodata Group srl
AirNow Video Ltd
Cluep LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Kairos Fire
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Media Square
Strossle International AB
comScore, Inc.
Smadex SL
Digiseg ApS
Jetpack Digital LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Showheroes SE
Bannerflow AB
TabMo SAS
Orion Semantics
Adverty AB (publ)
YieldLift LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Kiosked Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Habu
Ermes
B2B Media Group EMEA
MISSENA
EASY Marketing GmbH
TX Group AG
ADRENALEAD
Remixd Media, Inc.
Clipr
Sirdata
emetriq GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Threedium
Advisible AB
Mediakeys Platform
Adverticum cPlc.
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
: Tappx
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
iPROM
Vidstart LTD
Teads
Duration Media, LLC.
RTB House S.A.
N Technologies Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
DAZN Media Services Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
vitrado GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Haensel AMS GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
IP Deutschland GmbH
Brid Video DOO
SmartFrame Technologies
Bidtellect, Inc
Mintegral international limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
Mediaforce LTD
Appier PTE Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
Mediascore mbH
Justpremium BV
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Browsi
Kayzen
PixFuture Media Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
BusinessClick
Roq.ad Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Converge-Digital
Celtra, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
INFOnline GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
VECTAURY
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Ingenious Technologies AG
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
AAX LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Gamoshi Ltd
CIBLECLIC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Semasio GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
CAKE Software, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Dailymotion SA
Digital Squad
IVO Media Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Fyber
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BidMachine Inc.
BritePool Inc
Blockthrough, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Traffective GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Axiom Media Connect
VGI CTV, Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Roku Advertising Services
DIGITEKA Technologies
Snapupp Technologies SL
Moloco, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Exactag GmbH
PubNative GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Spotad
DoubleVerify Inc.​
INVIBES GROUP
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Next Media SRL
SoundCast
Wagawin GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Contact Impact GmbH
Amazon Advertising
PubWise, LLLP
GADSME
GlobalWebIndex
Predicio
Zoomd Ltd.
Paypersale.ru
Kargo Global Inc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
NEORY GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Gamned
White Ops, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Adpone SL
Epsilon
INVIDI technologies AB
adnanny.com SLU
diva-e products
Emerse Sverige AB
AudienceProject Aps
Better Banners A/S
Skaze
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ZEDO Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Arrivalist Co
LiveRamp, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Inskin Media LTD
Qriously Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
BSmartData GmbH
Impact+
appTV Ltd.
Sizmek by Amazon
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Apester Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Timehop, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Nielsen LLC
PowerLinks Media Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
The MediaGrid Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
ADventori SAS
Vibrant Media Limited
MGID Inc.
Cxense ASA
Adludio Ltd.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
RhythmOne DBA Unruly Group Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Passendo Aps
TargetVideo GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/woulduratherquestions.com/annualRequestSummary regarding woulduratherquestions.com

Advertisement

www.woulduratherquestions.com does use cookies to store information about visitor’s preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitor’s browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

  • Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to your website or other websites.
  • Google’s use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the Internet.
  • You may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings. Also, you can opt out of third-party vendor’s use of cookies for personalized advertising by visiting www.aboutads.info.

For more information on how Google uses your data, kindly visit this page.

Analytics

Google Analytics

  • Google Analytics collects first-party cookies, data related to the device/browser, IP address and on-site/app activities to measure and report statistics about user interactions on www.woulduratherquestions.com.
  • Data Used: Read more on how this data is used.

How long we retain your data

  • If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.
  • For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.
  • The retention period for data collected by Google Analytics (that is associated with cookies, user identifiers, or advertising identifiers) is twenty-six months.

What rights you have over your data

  • If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us.
  • You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you.
  • This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

  • Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

For any privacy-specific concerns, you can contact us by filling the form on our contact page.